Welter (147)
SUPER CAMPEON: SHANE MOSLEY (EU)
Regular: Yuriy Nuzhnenko (UCR)
1) Vacante
2)
Nelson Linares (Ven)
3) Vyacheslav Senchenko (Ucr)
4) Zab Judah (EU)
5) Rafal Jaciewicz (Pol)
6) Antonio Margarito (MEXICO)
Súper Ligero (140)
CAMPEON: ANDREAS KOSTELNIK (UCR)
1) Dimitri Salita (EU)
2) Marcos
René Maidana (Arg)
3)
Nate Campbell (EU)
4)
Víctor Ortíz (EU)
5)
Lamont Peterson (EU)
Ligero (135)
UNIFICADO: PAULUS MOSES (NAM)
1) Vacante
2)
Joan Guzmán (RD)
3) Marco A. Barrera (MEXICO)
4) Juan Díaz (EU)
5) Antonio DeMarco (MEXICO)
Súper Pluma (130)
CAMPEON: Jorge Linares (Ven)
1) Israel
Pérez (Arg)
2) Sergey Gulvakevich (Bie)
3) Urbano Antillón (MEXICO)
4) Benoit Gaudet (Can)
5) René González (Nic)
9) Juan Carlos Salgado (MEXICO)
Pluma (126)
CAMPEON: CHRIS JOHN (INDO)
1) Vacante
2) José Rojas (Ven)
3) Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cub)
4)
Mario Santiago (PR)
5) Leonilo Miranda (MEXICO)
10) Alejandro Sanabria (MEXICO)
Súper Gallo (122)
UNIFICADO: CELESTINO CABALLERO (PAN)
Regular: Ricardo Córdoba (Pan)
1) Poonsawat
Kratingdaeng (Tai)
2)
Rafael Márquez (MEXICO)
3) Oliver Lontichi (Can)
4)
Rendall Munroe (GB)
5)
Antonio Escalante (MEXICO)
6) Jorge Lacierva (MEXICO)
Gallo (118)
CAMPEON: ANSELMO MORENO (PAN)
1) Wladimir
Sidorenko (Ucr)
2)
Cristian Mijares (MEXICO)
3) Neomar Cermeño (Ven)
4) Sasha Bakhtin (Rus)
5) Tabtimdaeng Narachawat (Tai)
Súper Mosca (115)
UNIFICADO: VIC DARCHINYAN (ARM)
Regular: Nobou Nashiro (JAP)
1) Vacamte
2) Alexander Muñoz (Ven)
3)
Duangpetch Saengmorakot (Tai)
4) Rafael Concepción (Pan)
5) Roberto
Vázquez (Pan)
6) Jorge Arce (MEXICO)
Mosca (112)
CAMPEON: Denkaosan Kaovichit (Tai)
1) Koki
Kameda (Jap)
2) Julio
César Miranda (MEXICO)
3) Jean Piero Pérez (Ven)
4) Santiago Acosta (Arg)
5) Luis Concepción (Fil)
9) Omar Salado (MEXICO)
Mini Mosca (108)
CAMPEON: BRAHIM ASLUM (FRA)
Interino: César Canchila (COL)
1) Juan Reveco (Arg)
2)
Juan Landaeta (Ven)
3)
Wisanu Pornobnum (Tai)
4) Giovanni
Segura (MEXICO)
5) Ronald Ramos (Col)
Minimo (105)
CAMPEON: ROMAN GONZALEZ (NIC)
1) Vacante
2)
Katsunari Takayama (Jap)
3)
Yasutaka Kuroki (Jap)
4) Milán Melindo (Fil)
5) Florante Condes (Fil)
6) Francisco Rosas (MEXICO)